Tributes and Awards Students & Graduates

Numerous prizes and awards are proof of the outstanding achievements of our students and graduates:

Award winnerStudy programAward
Verena Schallhart, BSc, MSc Umwelt-, Verfahrens- & Energietechnik (MA) Euregio-JungforscherInnen-Sonderpreis
Ing. Martin Tröber Mechatronik & Smart Technologies (MA) Infineon iBike Challenge
Claudia Postulka, BA Management, Communication & IT (MA) Raiffeisen International Award
Franziska Brunner, BSc Lebensmitteltechnologie & Ernährung (MA) Raiffeisen International Award
Julia Sparber-Ablinger LG "Management, Psychologie & Leadership" Raiffeisen Award
Rebecca Wahler, BA MA Entrepreneurship & Tourismus Graf Chotek Preis - Sonderpreis Innovation
Verena Schallhart, BSc, MSc Umwelt-, Verfahrens- & Energietechnik (MA) Best Paper Award des 11. Forschungsforums der österreichischen Fachhochschulen
Lena Hüttl, BA, MA Entrepreneurship & Tourismus Tourissimus - Kategorie Nachhaltigkeit (1. Platz)
Moritz Busch, BA, MA Entrepreneurship & Tourismus Tourissimus - Kategorie Städte und Destinationen
(1. Platz)
Lisa Hasenöhrl, BSc MA International Health & Social Management Health Research Award
Kategorie: E-Health (2. Platz)
Isabel Geiger, BSc MA International Health & Social Management Health Research Award
Kategorie: Gesundheitsversorgung
(2. Platz)
Alexander Lackner, MA International Health & Social Management Health Research Award
Kategorie: Gesundheitsförderung
(2. Platz)
Anna-Sophia Bilgeri, BA MA International Health & Social Management Health Research Award
Kategorie: Gesundheitsförderung
(3. Platz)
Julia Wäger, BA, MA Entrepreneurship & Tourismus DGT-Wissenschaftspreis
Sonderpreis "Beste Nachwuchsarbeit"
Christina Komuczki, MA International Business & Management (MA) Stipendium "Zukunft|Wirtschaft" der WKO

Kathrin Freisl, BSc Biotechnologie (MA) Marshall Plan Stipendium 2016
Lukas Hohenwarter, BSc Biotechnologie (MA) Marshall Plan Stipendium 2016
Nico Wahl, BSc Biotechnologie (MA) Marshall Plan Stipendium 2016
Birgit Petje, BSc Biotechnologie (MA) Marshall Plan Stipendium  2016
Hannah Pellegrini Biotechnologie (BA) Marshall Plan Stipendium  2016
Lukas Bachnetzer Mechatronik (BA) Marshall Plan Stipendium  2016
Projektteam:
Silvia Mair
Lukas Schmelcher
Annika Unger
Katharina Anna Wieser
Wirtschaftsingenieur (BA) MCI Creativity Award (1. Platz) 2016
Lukas Luggin Bio- & Lebensmitteltechnologie (BA) Dr. Schär Leistungsstipendium 2016
Moritz Telser, BSc MSc Lebensmitteltechnologie & Ernährung (MA) Dr. Schär Leistungsstipendium 2016
Hannah Ringhofer, BA, MA Soziale Arbeit, Sozialpolitik & -management (MA) Johanna-Dohnal-Preis 2016
Ing. Raimund Mayr, BA MA International Business (MA) Würdigungspreis des Bundesminister 2016
Ing. Martin Walch, BSc MSc Mechatronik & Smart Technologies (MA) Würdigungspreis des Bundesminister 2016
Julia Wäger, BA, MA Entrepreneurship & Tourismus Wissenschaftspreis der Wirtschaftskammer Tirol 2016
Andreas Mark, BSc, MSc Mechatronik & Smart Technologies (MA) Beste Masterarbeit zugesprochen von der Plattform Mechatronik
(2. Platz)
2016
Daniela Platzer, BA, BSc, MSc Mechatronik (BA) Beste Bachelorarbeit zugesprochen von der Plattform Mechatronik
(2. Platz)
2016
Projektteam "Quarterceives"
Maximilian Schneider, BSc
Julian Ebner, BSc
Fabian Widmoser, BSc
Mechatronik (BA)
Mechatronik & Smart Technologies (MA)
Cluster Award 2016
Katharina Angerer, BSc Biotechnologie (MA) DFK-Studienförderpreis 2016
Michael Gerbl, BSc Mechatronik & Smart Technologies (MA) DFK-Studienförderpreis 2016
Daniel Hölzl Business & Management (BA) DFK-Studienförderpreis 2016
Rebecca Wahler, BA, MA Entrepreneurship & Tourismus Best ICT-related ISCONTOUR Paper Award 2016
Johannes Hofer, BA Management Communikation & IT Raiffeisen International Award 2016
Simone Arlt, BSc Lebensmittel- & Rohstofftechnologie Raiffeisen International Award 2016
Georg Hofer Tourismus & Freizeitwirtschaft Raiffeisen International Award 2016
Verena Riegler, BA Tourismus- & Freizeitwirtschaft Tourissimus - Kategorie Nachhaltigkeit (1. Platz)  2016
Petra Röck, BA Tourismus- & Freizeitwirtschaft Tourissimus - Kategorie Städte & Destionationen (3. Platz)  2016
Cornelia Schneider, BA, MA Tourismus- & Freizeitwirtschaft Tourissimus - Kategorie Tourismuswirtschaft (4. Platz)  2016
Raphaela Stadelmann, BSc, MA International Health & Social Management Health Research Award -Kategorie "Gesundheitsförderung" 2016
Dott.ssa Anna Oberhofer, MA International Health & Social Management Health Research Award - Kategorie "E-Health" 2016
Dr. Simone Wasserer, LL.M Zertifikatslehrgang "Personalmanagement" Raiffeisen Award 2016
Thomas Hollerer Lebensmittel- & Rohstofftechnologie Stipendium für das "Austria to Austin Student Startup Exchange"-Programm 2016
Rebecca Wahler, BA MA Entrepreneurship & Tourismus DGT-Wissenschaftspreis
Sonderpreis eTourismus
2016
Felicitas Kohler, BA Wirtschaft & Management beste Unternehmerin des Landes in der Kategorie Export 2016
Johanna Haas, BA Wirtschaft & Management Hammurabi-Preis 2016
Lorenz Riemer, BSc Wirtschaftsingenieur (MA) GE4 Stipendium 2016

Stefan Messner, BSc Mechatronik & Smart Technologies Marshall Plan Stipendium 2015
Jonathan Hechtbauer, B.Eng Mechatronik & Smart Technologies Marshall Plan Stipendium 2015
Jonathan Hechtbauer, B.Eng Mechatronik & Smart Technologies DAAD Stipendium für internationale Forschungsaufenthalte 2015
Ing. Michael Marek, BSc, MSc Mechatronik & Smart Technologies Wissenschaftspreis der Wirtschaftskammer Tirol 2015
Thomas Gabloner, BSc, MSc Mechatronik & Smart Technologies Wissenschaftspreis der Wirtschaftskammer Tirol 2015
Simon Zigala Wirtschaftsingenieur (BA) MCI Creativity Award (1. Platz) 2015
Projektgruppe "Traumberuf Sozialarbeit“ Soziale Arbeit PMA Junior Award 2015
Ing. Johannes Mandler, BSc, MSc Mechatronik & Smart Technologies Würdigungspreis des Bundesminister 2015
Elisabeth Schmölzl, BA MA Strategic Management & Law Young Researcher Award des SMA Research Lab (1. Platz) 2015
Lucas Huter, BA MSc MA Strategic Management & Law Young Researcher Award des SMA Research Lab (2. Platz) 2015
Ing. Alexander Richter, BSc, MSc Umwelt-, Verfahrens- & Energietechnik Lemelson Award des Massaschusetts Insitute of Technology 2015
Anna Stribl BA, BSc International Business & Law DFK-Studienförderpreis 2015
Ing. Christian Maurer BSc, MA Umwelt-, Verfahrens- und Energietechnik (MA) DFK-Studienförderpreis 2015
Monika Weps International Business & Management DFK-Studienförderpreis 2015
 Maximilian Huber Tourismus- & Freizeitwirtschaft Raiffeisen International Award 2015
Pia Kurzendorfer Tourismus- & Freizeitwirtschaft Raiffeisen International Award 2015
Mag. (FH) Daniela Wieser, MA International Business & Management Graf Chotek Hochschulpreis - Sonderpreis in der Kategorie "KMU" 2015
Christoph Eldracher, B.Eng. Umwelt-, Verfahrens- & Energietechnik (MA) GE4 Stipendium 2015
Rosemarie Lechner LG Management, Psychologie & Leadership Raiffeisen Award 2015
Angela Semrajc, MA Entrepreneurship & Tourismus DGT-Wissenschaftspreis
Sonderpreis eTourismus
2015
Julia Zraunig, MA Entrepreneurship & Tourismus DGT-Wissenschaftspreis
Beste Nachwuchsarbeit
2015

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
Privacy Policy